East Orange Real Estate

East Orange - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in East Orange: $476,400 / County Avg $920,500

52%

Avg Taxes in East Orange: $11,100 / County Avg $34,500

32%

Avg Sq. Ft. in East Orange: 2,343 / County Avg 4,011

58%

Avg Price per/sqft in East Orange:$203 / County Avg $229

89%

Avg Year Built in East Orange: 1934 / County Avg 1950

99%

Avg Days on Website in East Orange: 107 / County Avg 51

210%

East Orange Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in East Orange NJ
East Orange
Falcon Towers
n/a
na
None