Surf City Real Estate

Surf City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Surf City: $1,995,000 / County Avg $985,300

202%

Avg Taxes in Surf City: $8,100 / County Avg $84,700

10%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Surf City: 2,400 / County Avg 2,083

115%

Avg Price per/sqft in Surf City:$831 / County Avg $473

176%

Avg Year Built in Surf City: 1985 / County Avg 1983

100%

Avg Days on Website in Surf City: 109 / County Avg 69

158%

Surf City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Surf City NJ
Surf City
Neighborhoods in Surf City NJ
Surf City